Horse Racing Cards
There were 23 meetings on Sunday 24th March 2024 with a total of 191 races.
Ascot
13:35
Race 1 Ascot Racecourse Supports Sensory Room Maiden Hurdle (11 ran)
14:10
Race 2 Ascot Racecourse Supports Achieving For Children Handicap Chase (8 ran)
14:45
Race 3 Events At Ascot Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (9 ran)
15:20
Race 4 Lk Bennett Handicap Chase (5 ran)
15:55
Race 5 Ascot Shop Novices' Handicap Hurdle (9 ran)
16:30
Race 6 Home (8 ran)
17:05
Race 7 Colts And Fillies Handicap Hurdle (7 ran)
Doncaster
13:20
Race 1 William Hill Epic Value Amateur Jockeys' Handicap (7 ran)
13:55
Race 2 Harrison College Your Future Your Choice Handicap (8 ran)
14:30
Race 3 William Hill Epic Boost Novice Stakes (7 ran)
15:05
Race 4 William Hill NRMB On The Grand National Handicap (14 ran)
15:40
Race 5 Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap (10 ran)
16:15
Race 6 William Hill Extra Place Races Handicap (8 ran)
16:50
Race 7 William Hill Lengthen Your Odds Handicap (11 ran)
17:25
Race 8 William Hill Lengthen Your Odds Handicap (10 ran)
Limerick (Ireland)
13:45
Race 1 Limerick Racecourse Maiden Hurdle (4 ran)
14:20
Race 2 Follow Limerick Races On Twitter Mares Hurdle (5 ran)
14:55
Race 3 Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (10 ran)
15:30
Race 4 I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle (6 ran)
16:05
Race 5 Follow Limerick Races On Instagram Handicap Chase (5 ran)
16:40
Race 6 Student Raceday 11th April 2024 At Limerick Races Handicap Chase (6 ran)
17:15
Race 7 Kevin McManus Bookmaker Champion (10 ran)
Naas (Ireland)
13:25
Race 1 Dubawi Legend Irish EBF Fillies Maiden (9 ran)
14:00
Race 2 TRM Equine Nutrition Race (5 ran)
14:35
Race 3 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Devoy Stakes (7 ran)
15:10
Race 4 Irish Racing Writers Cliff Noone Memorial Madrid Handicap (12 ran)
15:45
Race 5 Far Above At Compas Stallions Handicap (16 ran)
16:20
Race 6 King Of Change At Compas Stallions Handicap (9 ran)
16:55
Race 7 NSL Investments Handicap (13 ran)
Aqueduct (USA)
18:20
Race 1 Maiden Special Weight (7 ran)
18:53
Race 2 Starter Allowance (6 ran)
19:26
Race 3 Starter Allowance (8 ran)
20:01
Race 4 Claiming (10 ran)
20:31
Race 5 Allowance Optional Claiming (9 ran)
21:02
Race 6 Allowance (8 ran)
21:33
Race 7 Stakes (5 ran)
22:02
Race 8 Maiden Special Weight (14 ran)
Coast to Coast Pick 5 (USA)
00:09
Race 5 Stakes (8 ran)
21:37
Race 1 Stakes (13 ran)
21:59
Race 2 Allowance Optional Claiming (11 ran)
22:06
Race 3 Allowance Optional Claiming (14 ran)
23:05
Race 4 Allowance Optional Claiming (5 ran)
Cross Country Pick 5 (USA)
20:54
Race 1 Stakes (4 ran)
21:18
Race 2 Starter Allowance (10 ran)
21:33
Race 3 Stakes (10 ran)
21:50
Race 4 Claiming (12 ran)
22:28
Race 5 Stakes (11 ran)
Fair Grounds (USA)
00:00
Race 15 Stakes
17:00
Race 1 Maiden Claiming (7 ran)
17:30
Race 2 Claiming (12 ran)
18:00
Race 3 Maiden Claiming (11 ran)
18:30
Race 4 Allowance Optional Claiming (11 ran)
19:00
Race 5 Allowance (7 ran)
19:30
Race 6 Maiden Special Weight (10 ran)
20:00
Race 7 Maiden Special Weight (9 ran)
20:30
Race 8 Allowance (12 ran)
21:00
Race 9 Claiming (9 ran)
21:30
Race 10 Stakes (9 ran)
22:00
Race 11 Stakes (5 ran)
22:30
Race 12 Allowance Optional Claiming (12 ran)
23:00
Race 13 Maiden Special Weight (9 ran)
23:30
Race 14 Allowance
Fonner Park (USA)
19:30
Race 1 Claiming (7 ran)
19:57
Race 2 Claiming
20:24
Race 3 Maiden Special Weight (7 ran)
20:51
Race 4 Maiden Special Weight (9 ran)
21:18
Race 5 Maiden Special Weight (8 ran)
21:45
Race 6 Claiming (7 ran)
22:12
Race 7 Claiming (8 ran)
22:39
Race 8 Allowance (9 ran)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
00:26
Race 6 Claiming (5 ran)
00:57
Race 7 Allowance (8 ran)
21:45
Race 1 Maiden Claiming (7 ran)
22:17
Race 2 Claiming (4 ran)
22:50
Race 3 Claiming (5 ran)
23:21
Race 4 Claiming
23:53
Race 5 Allowance Optional Claiming
Golden Hour (USA)
00:09
Race 1 Stakes (12 ran)
00:26
Race 2 Claiming (4 ran)
00:41
Race 3 Allowance Optional Claiming (10 ran)
00:57
Race 4 Allowance (8 ran)
Gulfstream Park (USA)
18:10
Race 1 Maiden Claiming (7 ran)
18:39
Race 2 Maiden Claiming (9 ran)
19:08
Race 3 Starter Optional Claiming (6 ran)
19:37
Race 4 Maiden Claiming (11 ran)
20:09
Race 5 Claiming (6 ran)
20:38
Race 6 Starter Optional Claiming (7 ran)
21:08
Race 7 Allowance Optional Claiming (7 ran)
21:37
Race 8 Stakes (7 ran)
22:06
Race 9 Allowance Optional Claiming (9 ran)
22:36
Race 10 Maiden Special Weight (11 ran)
Hawthorne (USA)
00:24
Race 9 Claiming (9 ran)
20:40
Race 1 Claiming (6 ran)
21:08
Race 2 Claiming (8 ran)
21:36
Race 3 Claiming (5 ran)
22:04
Race 4 Claiming (6 ran)
22:32
Race 5 Maiden Claiming (7 ran)
23:00
Race 6 Maiden Special Weight (7 ran)
23:28
Race 7 Allowance (8 ran)
23:56
Race 8 Claiming (10 ran)
Laurel Park (USA)
17:25
Race 1 Maiden Claiming (7 ran)
17:56
Race 2 Claiming (7 ran)
18:26
Race 3 Maiden Special Weight (7 ran)
18:57
Race 4 Claiming (7 ran)
19:28
Race 5 Starter Optional Claiming (9 ran)
19:55
Race 6 Maiden Claiming (10 ran)
20:22
Race 7 Starter Optional Claiming (8 ran)
20:52
Race 8 Starter Optional Claiming (6 ran)
21:21
Race 9 Allowance Optional Claiming (9 ran)
21:48
Race 10 Claiming (7 ran)
Los Alamitos (USA)
01:30
Race 1 Maiden (6 ran)
01:56
Race 2 Claiming (6 ran)
02:20
Race 3 Allowance (5 ran)
02:44
Race 4 Allowance (5 ran)
03:08
Race 5 Maiden (7 ran)
03:32
Race 6 Allowance (7 ran)
03:58
Race 7 Allowance (6 ran)
04:22
Race 8 Allowance (7 ran)
04:46
Race 9 Stakes (9 ran)
Oaklawn Park (USA)
18:30
Race 1 Maiden Claiming (6 ran)
19:06
Race 2 Claiming (8 ran)
19:42
Race 3 Maiden Claiming (6 ran)
20:17
Race 4 Claiming (9 ran)
20:47
Race 5 Claiming (8 ran)
21:18
Race 6 Starter Allowance (8 ran)
21:50
Race 7 Claiming (10 ran)
22:22
Race 8 Starter Allowance (8 ran)
22:55
Race 9 Maiden Claiming (11 ran)
Remington Park (USA)
00:15
Race 6 Maiden (7 ran)
00:42
Race 7 Maiden (9 ran)
01:09
Race 8 Maiden (6 ran)
01:36
Race 9 Allowance (7 ran)
22:00
Race 1 Maiden Claiming (10 ran)
22:27
Race 2 Maiden (6 ran)
22:54
Race 3 Maiden Claiming (7 ran)
23:21
Race 4 Maiden (7 ran)
23:48
Race 5 Maiden (9 ran)
Sam Houston (USA)
19:00
Race 1 Maiden Claiming (7 ran)
19:30
Race 2 Claiming (7 ran)
20:00
Race 3 Maiden Special Weight (11 ran)
20:30
Race 4 Claiming (7 ran)
21:00
Race 5 Claiming (7 ran)
21:30
Race 6 Allowance
22:00
Race 7 Claiming (11 ran)
22:30
Race 8 Maiden Claiming (9 ran)
23:00
Race 9 Maiden Special Weight (6 ran)
Sandy Ridge at RM (USA)
18:30
Race 1 Maiden
19:00
Race 2 Maiden
19:30
Race 3 Maiden
20:00
Race 4 Maiden Claiming
20:30
Race 5 Maiden Claiming
21:00
Race 6 Maiden
21:30
Race 7 Allowance
22:00
Race 8 Maiden
Sandy Ridge at RM (USA)
18:30
Race 1 Maiden (6 ran)
19:00
Race 2 Maiden (7 ran)
19:30
Race 3 Maiden (8 ran)
20:00
Race 4 Maiden Claiming (6 ran)
20:30
Race 5 Maiden Claiming (6 ran)
21:00
Race 6 Maiden (5 ran)
21:30
Race 7 Allowance (9 ran)
22:00
Race 8 Maiden (6 ran)
Santa Anita (USA)
00:09
Race 7 Stakes (7 ran)
00:41
Race 8 Allowance Optional Claiming (8 ran)
21:00
Race 1 Maiden Special Weight (7 ran)
21:29
Race 2 Maiden Claiming (5 ran)
21:59
Race 3 Allowance Optional Claiming (6 ran)
22:33
Race 4 Maiden Claiming (5 ran)
23:05
Race 5 Allowance Optional Claiming (8 ran)
23:37
Race 6 Maiden Special Weight (5 ran)
Sunland Park (USA)
19:25
Race 1 Maiden (8 ran)
19:51
Race 2 Claiming
20:17
Race 3 Claiming (8 ran)
20:43
Race 4 Allowance
21:09
Race 5 Maiden
21:37
Race 6 Maiden Claiming (10 ran)
22:04
Race 7 Maiden (10 ran)
22:32
Race 8 Claiming (9 ran)
23:00
Race 9 Allowance (9 ran)
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
17:15
Race 1 Starter Optional Claiming (6 ran)
17:45
Race 2 Claiming (9 ran)
18:18
Race 3 Maiden Special Weight (6 ran)
18:48
Race 4 Maiden Claiming (11 ran)
19:20
Race 5 Claiming (12 ran)
19:50
Race 6 Stakes (6 ran)
20:24
Race 7 Stakes (6 ran)
20:54
Race 8 Stakes (6 ran)
21:24
Race 9 Stakes
21:56
Race 10 Stakes (8 ran)
22:28
Race 11 Stakes (6 ran)
23:03
Race 12 Claiming (11 ran)